2021 Results

JANUARY

FEBRUARY

Friday 2/12                   Aliso Niguel Boys/Mission Viejo Boys       MV HS

 Saturday 2/20            Aliso Niguel Boys/El Toro Boys          EL Toro HS                       

MARCH

Saturday 3/6               San Clemente @ El Toro                        El Toro HS             

 Sunday 3/7                  Rahl-Rose Quintennial 5k      Oak Middle School

Wednesday 3/17        Estancia @ COSTA MESA                Costa Mesa HS

Saturday 3/20            Orange Coast League XC               Costa Mesa HS

Thursday 3/18             Golden West League XC             Central Park, HB

Saturday 3/27             El Toro vs Savanna Sprint Duel              El Toro HS

APRIL        

Monday 4/12                Boeing Lunch Time 5K                          Seal Beach

Friday 4/16                   OEC Cluster #1                     Golden west College

Saturday 4/17             Earl Engman Relays             Portola High School


Monday 4/ 26              Orange @ COSTA MESA                 Costa Mesa HS   

Friday 4/23                   Orange Coast Classic       Orange Coast College

MAY                                

Monday 5/10               Boeing Lunch Time 5K                         Seal Beach 

Thursday 5/6               Portola @ Laguna Hills               Laguna Hills HS       

Monday 5/10               Calvary Chapel @ Costa Mesa    Costa Mesa HS

Tuesday 5/11              Esperanza @ Brea Olinda              Brea Olinda HS

Wednesday 5/12       San Juan Hills @ Tesoro                           Tesoro HS

Friday 5/14                    OEC Cluster #3                  Orange Coast College

Monday 5/17               Estancia @ Costa Mesa                   Costa Mesa HS

Friday 5/21                   Pacific Coast League Prelims        University HS

Monday 5/24              Golden West League Prelims   Westminster HS

Wednesday 5/26       Golden West League Finals      Westminster HS

Friday 5/28                  OEC Track Finals                    Saddleback College

June

Saturday 6/5                CIF SS D1 Prelims                         Trabuco Hills HS

Friday 6/11                   El Toro All comers                                    El Toro HS

Saturday 6/12             CIF SS D1 Finals                             Trabuco Hills HS

Monday 6/14               Boeing Lunch Time 5K                          Seal Beach

July

Monday 7/12                Boeing Lunch Time 5k                         Seal Beach

August

Monda 8/9                    Boeing Lunch Time 5k                       Seal Beach

September

Thursday 9/2              Santa Ana City Championship         Yorba Linda

Wednesday 9/8         Golden West League #1            Central Park HB

 Sunday 9/12                OC GRIT 5k                                                 Irvine Park

Monday 9/13                Boeing Lunch Time 5k                      Seal Beach

Wednesday 9/29       SAUSD Middle School XC                      Santa Ana

October

Wednesday 10/6       Golden West Lesague #2          Central Park HB

Wednesday 10/6        Orange Coast League #1                     Irvine Park

Friday 10/8                   Vanguard Invite                     Mile Square Park FV

Monday 10/11              Boeing Lunch Time 5k                      Seal Beach

Sunday 10/24              OC GRIT Youth XC Meet              Central Park HB

November

Wednesday 11/3        Golden West League Finals      Central Park HB

Wednesday 11/3        Orange Coast League Finals              Irvine Park

Monday 11/8               Boeing Lunch Time 5k                    Seal Beach

December

Monday 12/13              Boeing Lunch Time 5K                     Seal Beach